Ernie Punch McLean

TOURNAMENT DATES : SUNDAY APRIL 2ND  –  SUNDAY APRIL 9TH   2017            

Location: LANGLEY EVENTS CENTER

Will update tournament schedule at oneillconditioning.com daily.

Coachs:

Warriors:  Steve Robinson

Steelers:  Mark Goble

Euro Elite:  Guido Lamberti-Charles

Can Red and White:  Mike Renner + Assistant: Jordan Chase

————————————————————————————-

April 2nd

5 – 645pm   Can White  3  vs  Euro Elite  1

7 –  8:45pm   Warriors  4  vs  CanRed  5    1:24 mins into 4 on 4 overtime

April 4th  

6:30- 8:15pm   Warriors  4  vs  Can White   1

830 – 10:15pm  Steelers  vs  Can Red   5

April 5th 

6:30– 8:15pm  Can Red 3  vs  Euro Elite 1

8:30 – 10:15pm  Steelers  vs  Can White  4

April 6th  

6:30 – 8:15pm  Euro Elite  2  vs   Warriors   7

8:30 – 10:15pm  Can Red   7   vs    Can White   3

April 8th 

12 – 1:45pm Steelers  5  vs   Euro Elite  2

 8:15   –10pm  Steelers  2   vs    Warriors  4

April 9th  1pm   Final Game:

Final   Warriors  Vs  Canadian Red

 

Tournament Organizer : Mark O’Neill

Media Relations/ Refs/Videoing/ : Steve Erickson

Ph# 604 328 3591

E-Mail.
erniemclean@oneillconditioning.com

 

Ernie Bobby and Mark

 

 

 

 

 

2016 Tournament Results

Final Game Score: Delta Ice Hawks  3 vs  Richmond Warriors  2  in OT

 

Warriors –  Coach: Steve Robinson

April 4th   Warriors 12 vs Euro Elite                     9:30pm LEC 

April 5th Warriors   4   vs Delta Ice Hawks         8:30pm  Sportsplex Langley

April 6th Warriors  9   vs Snake Bite                   9pm LEC

April 7th Warriors  7  vs OCM                                 5pm LEC

April 8th Warriors  6  vs  Canadians   4                      9pm LEC

Canadians – Coach: Michael Renner

April 4th Canadians  3  vs Delta  Ice Hawks 3        6:15 pm LEC

April 5th Canadians  4  vs Snake Bite  6                   9pm LEC

April 6th Canadians  3  vs  OCM   6                             7pm LEC

April 7th Canadians  vs   Euro Elite  3                  7pm LEC

April 8th Canadians  vs  Warriors      6                           9pm LEC

OCM – Coach : Scott Sparkman

April 4th OCM  4  vs Snake Bite 6                 4:30pm LEC   OPENING GAME

April 5th OCM    2  vs Euro Elite  4                 7:15pm LEC

April 6th OCM  6  vs Canadians    3               7pm LEC

April 7th OCM   3   vs Warriors   7                 5pm LEC

April 8th OCM  vs   Delta Ice Hawks    4          7pm LEC

Delta Ice Hawks – Coach: Darren Naylor

April 4th Delta Ice Hawks  3  vs  Canadians  3     6:15pm LEC

April 5th Delta Ice Hawks  4  vs  Warriors  1          8:30pm  Sportsplex Langley

April 6th Delta Ice Hawks  4  vs  Euro Elite   3       7 pm LEC

April 7th Delta Ice Hawks  5  vs  Snake Bite  1      9pm LEC

April 8th Delta Ice Hawks  4  vs  OCM     3                        7pm LEC

Euro Elite – Coach: Guido Lamberti – Charles

April 4th  Euro Elite  2  vs  Warriors  12                    9:30pm LEC

April 5th Euro Elite  4  vs  OCM  2                                   7:15pm LEC

April 6th Euro Elite  3  vs  Delta Ice Hawks  4           5pm LEC

April 7th Euro Elite  3  vs  Canadians      5                 7pm LEC

April 8th Euro Elite   5  vs  Snake Bite        10                   5pm LEC

Snake Bite – Coach: Cleveland Astle

April 4th  Snake Bite  vs  OCM  4                               4:30 pm LEC   OPENING GAME

April 5th Snake BIte  6   vs  Canadians 4                    9pm LEC

April 6th Snake Bite   5  vs  Warriors   9                      9pm LEC

April 7th Snake Bite  1  vs  Delta Ice Hawks          9pm LEC

April 8th Snake Bite   10  vs  Euro Elite                                5pm LEC

Final Game

April 10th   7pm LEC 

 

 

Ernie poster

 

Tournament Organizer : Mark O’Neill

Media Relations/ Refs/Videoing/ : Steve Erickson

Ph# 604 328 3591

E-Mail.
erniemclean@oneillconditioning.com

 

Ernie Bobby and Mark

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2 Hockey Legends – Ernie Punch McLean & Bobby Orr – Jan 28/16 

Ernie and Bobby Orr